Historic Elmwood Cemetery & Foundation

Historic Elmwood Cemetery & Foundation

Where Detroit's History Endures
elmwood_grounds_banner2.jpg
Display # 
102nd U.S. Colored Troops Civil War Lot
Annette Huldana Squire Henry Alger
Russell A. Alger
James W. Ames, M.D.
Kermit G. Bailer
Henry P. Baldwin
Major John Biddle
Minnie C. Booth
Mary Catherine Navarre Brevoort
Thomas “Beans” Bowles
Robert L. Bradby, Sr.
Thornton Fleming Brodhead
Cora Brown
Elijah Brush
Theodore Guy Buckner
Mary Ann Harter Butler
Valeria Campbell
Lewis Cass
Mme. Jenny Constentin Centemeri
Marshall Chapin, M. D.
Henry Laurens Chipman
Henry Boynton Clitz
Mary Josephine White Comstock
James H. Cole, Sr.
Philip St. George Cooke
John C. Dancy
Don Davis
George DeBaptiste
Edwin Denby
Elizabeth Denison Forth “Lisette”
Gustaves Adolphus DeRussy
Henry Martin Duffield
Margaret Mather Finlayson
William Ferguson
Theodore Finney
Mark Flanigan
Joyce Finley Garrett
August Goebel
Edward Lansing Gordon, Jr.
Rosa Slade Gragg
William S. Green
Harry P. Guy
Madame Emma Azalia Smith Hackley
Albert Hartstuff
Erma Henderson
Clyde Roland Hopkins, P.E.
Douglas Houghton
Jacob Merritt Howard
William A. Howard
James Ingram
Joseph S. Keen
Chief Dr. Augustine Kayode Kole-James
William Lambert
Benjamin Curtis Lockwood
Cyrus O. Loomis
Josephine Harreld Love
Dr. William Thomas Love
William Cotter Maybury
Robert McClelland
Dr. Norman McRae, Jr.
Robert Millender, Sr.
Henry Rutgers Mizner
The Honorable Claudia Clementine House Shropshire Morcom
Truman H. Newberry
Friend Palmer
Alfred M. Pelham
Benjamin Pelham
Frederick Pelham
Dr. Zina Pitcher
James E. Pittman, Jr.
Andrew Porter
George B. Porter
John Pulford
Frances E. L. Preston
Dudley Randall
Curtis Randolph
Fannie Richards
John Robertson
Eugene Robinson
Rev. Herbert B. Robinson, Sr.
Ernest E. Rodgers, Jr.
Roy L. Roulhac
Edwin F. Savacool
Jacob Sharpe
Solomon Sibley
George Slaton
Jessie Slaton
D. Augustus Straker
David Stuart
Frederick William Swift
Martha Jean “The Queen” Steinberg
Marcena W. Taylor
William A. Throop
Charles Stuart Tripler
Luther Stephen Trowbridge
Mother Charleszetta Waddles
Eber Brock (E.B.) Ward
Samuel Codes Watson
William Webb
Alpheus Starkey Williams
Fred Hart Williams
Thomas R. Williams
William Nathaniel “Sunnie” Wilson
William Woodbridge
Grover Salmon Wormer
Dr. Charles H. Wright
Lorenzo C. Wright
Coleman A. Young